Accident Cessna A188B AGtruck ZP-TWL, Tuesday 6 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 2012
Time:7:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B AGtruck
Owner/operator:VIL
Registration: ZP-TWL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:General Delgado, Itapúa -   Paraguay
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near a road due to engine failure. The pilot and owner (45) escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.abc.com.py/edicion-impresa/interior/capota-una-avioneta-en-itapua-y-el-piloto-sale-ileso-374459.html