Gear-up landing Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion N970YG, Thursday 8 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 March 2012
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:CBK LLC
Registration: N970YG
MSN: P21000219
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Scottsdale Airport - KSDL, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSDL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion, N970YG, landed gear-up at Scottsdale Airport - KSDL, Scottsdale, Arizona, sustaining minor damage.

The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/dpp/news/region_northeast_valley/scottsdale/small-plane-makes-hard-landing-in-scottsdale
http://archive.azcentral.com/news/articles/2012/03/08/20120308plane-lands-scottsdale-airport-without-landing-gear-down-abrk.html?from=new-cookie
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_970YG.txt