Incident SAAB 105 (Sk 60A) F5-98, Thursday 9 June 1994
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB 105 (Sk 60A)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: F5-98
MSN: 60.098
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ronneby -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RNB - ESDF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided during air show (team Sk 60), damage to stabilsator and tail rudder. Returned to base, aircraft repaired.

Sources:

web