Incident Piper Aerostar , Wednesday 14 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 March 2012
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper Aerostar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Danbury Municipal Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Danbury Municipal Airport
Destination airport:Danbury Municipal Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A woman drove her car over a guard rail, through a fence and into the hangar wall, causing damage to a twin engine Piper Aerostar and a Cessna 150 aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.nbcconnecticut.com/news/local/Two-Airplanes-Damaged-After-Car-Crashes-Into-Hangar--142872675.html