Accident SOKO J-21 Jastreb , Monday 28 February 1994
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 February 1994
Time:
Type:SOKO J-21 Jastreb
Owner/operator:Republika Srpska AF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SW Banja Luca -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LDZU
Destination airport:LDZU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One of six Jastreb bombing factory at Novi Travnik inside the non-fly zone. First one shot down by NATO F-16 when flying at 5.000 feet.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Banja_Luka_incident