Accident Sukhoi Su-27 20, Thursday 30 October 1986
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 October 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27
Owner/operator:60.IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 20
MSN: 10-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khabarovsk Krai? -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dzemgi Airport (UHKD)
Destination airport:Dzemgi Airport (UHKD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was in an inverted flat spin in a night flight. The pilot, Major V.N.Lihachev, successfully ejected.

Sources:

http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/3582-su-27-istoriya-serii/