Accident Aero L-29 Delfín 319, Monday 26 April 1976
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 April 1976
Time:c. 18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-29 Delfín
Owner/operator:FAG25 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 319
MSN: 692056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bautzen AB -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bautzen AB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit standing L-29 315 on landing. Instructor Major Gerd Bucher and student OS Bringfried Hobitz.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste25.htm