Incident Beechcraft C23 Sundowner F-GFMB, Thursday 6 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 September 2012
Time:12:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C23 Sundowner
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GFMB
MSN: M-1501
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFOR
Destination airport:LFPN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Gear broke during landing at Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN. The aircraft veered off the runway and suffered substantial damages.
Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.36.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000391327.html (picture of the aircraft)