Incident BAe Hawk Mk 108 M40-.., Wednesday 20 September 1995
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 September 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Hawk Mk 108
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M40-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kuching (KCH), Sarawak -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RMAF Labuan
Destination airport:Kuching International Airport (KCH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Skidded due to tyre burst. Overshot runway before it came to a halt in soggy ground. Pilot unhurt.

Sources:

New Straits Times 24 June 2005, p4