Accident Yakovlev Yak-55 , Tuesday 12 August 2003
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 August 2003
Time:12:00 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-55
Owner/operator:ROSTO
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Airfield Ryshkovo, Kursk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Five minutes after take-off light sport aircraft, went into a tailspin and the 200-meter high crashed to the ground about a kilometer from the airport.

Sources:

https://utro.ru/articles/2003/08/12/222432.shtml
https://www.newsru.com/russia/12aug2003/yak_55.html