Incident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N404J, Saturday 20 October 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 October 2012
Time:14:04 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Aviation Consultants US Inc
Registration: N404J
MSN: BB-1793
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:CYPD
Destination airport:KOGS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon departure from Port Hawksbury (CYPD) for a flight destined to Ogdensburg (KOGS), on the rotation, experienced an engine failure and immediately landed again. The aircraft exited the end of the runway. There were no injuries. There was some damage to the aircraft tires and one engine propeller

Sources:

CADORS 2012A1025
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N404J/history/20121020/1030Z/KMMU/CYPD