Accident Sukhoi Su-24M , Saturday 10 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 November 2012
Time:00:40 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force (6970 Air Base)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km southwest of the Morozovsk, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:URRM
Destination airport:URRM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing the plane skidded off the runway. As a result, the aircraft caught fire. Two pilots ejected. Plane completely burned.

Sources:

http://www.rosbalt.ru/federal/2012/11/10/1057038.html
http://lifenews.ru/news/105882