Incident Piper PA-34 Seneca , Tuesday 30 October 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Venturosa, Department of Vichada -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced to land in a field by Colombian Air Force planes.
The aircraft, carrying the fake registration N145GC, carried between 500 and 600 of cocaine.

Sources:

https://www.fac.mil.co/?idcategoria=81885