Incident Beechcraft C90 King Air Unregistered, Saturday 27 October 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown, Honduras -   Honduras
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Tracked over Caribbean Sea by Colombian Air Force. The airplane did not have a flight plan.
It illegally landed on an airstrip in the north of Honduras where it was unloaded and burnt.

Sources:

https://www.fac.mil.co/?idcategoria=81863