Accident Mil Mi-4 2150, Tuesday 20 March 1979
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 March 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 2150
MSN: 02150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Prostejov -   Czech Republic
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over on forced landing in a field 80 metres from the runway after fuel starvation.

Sources:

http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents/nehody79.htm