Accident Mil Mi-4 0147, Wednesday 24 February 1965
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 February 1965
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 0147
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into power line 800 metres after take-off from a field at night. Rolled over during forced landing. Pilot injured.

Sources:

http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents/nehody65.htm