Accident Mil Mi-4 , Wednesday 27 February 1974
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 February 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Strelnice Zárovice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crew member fell from the helicopter in flight during exercise over shooting stand (Strelnice).

Sources:

http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents/nehody74.htm