Incident Helicopter , Wednesday 28 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2012
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Ras al-Khaimah -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter hit an air pocket at the height of 60 meters. The pilot was unable to regain control and the helicopter crashed.

Sources:

https://kp.ua/politics/368483/_/
https://glamurchik.tochka.net/208367-vertolet-gaytany-razbilsya-na-semkakh-klipa-foto/