Accident Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor 91-4003, Tuesday 28 September 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 91-4003
MSN: 91-003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Airframe overstessed after loss of control during test flight. Became instructional airframe.

Sources:

http://www.f-16.net/