Accident airplane , Sunday 24 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 June 1934
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Esseg (Osijek) -   Croatia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed into spectators during airshow at "Brenisce" (Brijesce ?) (1) Eight killed and 13 injured. Pilot Bohumil Jaklic.
(2) Five killed and three injured. Pilot survived injured.
(3) Five killed and 12 injured. Three died in hospital

Sources:

(1) El Tiempo 26 June 1934, p4/El Orden 26 June 1934, p2
(2) El Litoral 25 June 1934, p1
(3) Jenaer Volksblatt 26 June 1934