Incident Cessna P206B ZS-EZJ,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: ZS-EZJ
MSN: P206-0418
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Parys Airfield, Free State -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:FAPY (Parys)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced on landing, the nose wheel broke off and it flipped upside down to the side of the runway. Damage was noted to the propeller, the left wingtip and the vertical stabilizer. A bumpy runway may have been a contributing factor.

Sources:

1. Avcom (registration required to view topic)