Incident Boeing 767-300 , Sunday 23 December 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 December 2012
Time:19:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-300
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 162
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bolshoye Savino Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: PVG, ICAO: ZSPD)
Destination airport:(IATA: SVO, ICAO: UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Boeing 767 made an emergency landing at Bolshoye Savino Airport. On board the aircraft were 152 passengers and 10 crew members. There were no injuries. Passengers continued their flight on a replacement aircraft.

Sources:

https://59.ru/text/gorod/605852.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.ural-trans-prok.ru/news/2012/12/27/1222] (Ural transport prosecutor)