Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20F Executive N381LB, Sunday 23 December 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive
Owner/operator:Intelligent Quality Solutions Inc.
Registration: N381LB
MSN: 700045
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Airlake Airport - KLVN, Lakeville, Minnesota -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KMIC
Destination airport:KLVN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Mooney M20F, landed gear-up at Airlake Airport - KLVN, Lakeville, Minnesota. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://patch.com/minnesota/lakeville/sheriff-faa-investigating-emergency-landing-at-lakeville-airport

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 March 2017 N381LB Private 0 Hebron, NE sub