Accident Beechcraft A23 Musketeer II SE-EKH, Sunday 2 March 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 March 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23 Musketeer II
Owner/operator:Nordöstra Smålands Flygklubb
Registration: SE-EKH
MSN: M-640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Östra Lägern, Ydre -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing on Lake Östra Lägern (ice). The a/c passed some weak ice that broke. The insurance considered the a/c as w/o. The a/c was later dismantled and sold to Finland and repaired.

Sources:

web