Incident Antonov An-24 RA-47255, Wednesday 6 February 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 February 2013
Time:11:31 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:Tomsk Avia
Registration: RA-47255
MSN: 27307707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 32
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tomsk Bogashevo Airport - UNTT, Bogashevo, Tomsk -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: TOF, ICAO: UNTT)
Destination airport:(IATA: SGC, ICAO: USRR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew of the Antonov AN-25, registration RA-47255 returned to Tomsk Bogashevo Airport - UNTT, Bogashevo, Tomsk, after observing a fluctuating oil pressure. No damage or injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.zsproc.ru/news/2270.html (Tomsk transport prosecutor's office)
https://www.aex.ru/news/2013/2/6/102595/
http://avherald.com/h?article=45d64677&opt=0

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/RA-47255.html