Incident Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III UP-BL007 , Friday 15 February 2013
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 February 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III
Owner/operator:LLP Zhersu Avia
Registration: UP-BL007
MSN: 51067
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near the village Bakanas, Almaty region -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter had to perform an emergency landing. The helicopter began to spin near the ground, and then came down and landed on its side.
No one was hurt in the incident.

Sources:

https://www.inform.kz/eng/article/2535307