Incident Rutan Defiant N147LF, Wednesday 6 March 2013
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 6 March 2013
Time:15:29 LT
Type:Rutan Defiant
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N147LF
MSN: 161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF)
Destination airport:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a few Touch and Go´s, the aircraft, a Rutan Defiant, N147LF, made a full stop landing at the Leer-Papenburg Airport - EDWF, without an extended nosegear.