Incident Beechcraft A55 Baron N800V, Thursday 14 March 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 March 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A55 Baron
Owner/operator:Shannon Properties Inc
Registration: N800V
MSN: TC-222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Springdale Airport, Springdale, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Springfield-Branson National Airport, MO (SGF/KSGF)
Destination airport:Springdale Municipal Airport -KASG, Springdale, AR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech 95-A55 Baron, N800V, sustained substantial damage during landing at Springdale Municipal Airport -KASG, Springdale, Arkansas. The two passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.asias.faa.gov/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=800V
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N800V

https://www.aso.com/listings/spec/ViewAd.aspx?id=136718