Accident Hot Air balloon Unknown , Tuesday 26 March 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 March 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hot Air balloon
Owner/operator:Cambodian Flight Holiday International Travel
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Siem Reap -   Cambodia
Phase: En route
Nature:-
Departure airport:Unknown
Destination airport:Unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The hot air balloon crashed into the ground after being hit by strong winds. Nine people reported injured.

Sources:

https://www.upi.com/Top_News/World-News/2013/03/28/Hot-air-balloon-crash-injures-nine/UPI-72751364484453/
https://www.rt.com/news/balloon-crash-cambodia-russians-882/_/