Incident Cessna 152 RP-C8220, Tuesday 2 April 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 April 2013
Time:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Leading Edge Intl. Aviation Academy
Registration: RP-C8220
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Plaridel Airport (RPUX), Philippines -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a rice field due to engine problems. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://businessmirror.com.ph/news/regions/11484-cessna-plane-forced-to-land-due-to-engine-failure