Accident Enstrom F-28A SE-HFX, Wednesday 10 July 2002
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2002
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: SE-HFX
MSN: 116
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hillerød -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hillerød
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
When taking off, the helicopter started to turn (yaw). The tail rotor strikes an earhbank and the helicopter cames to rest on its side. OY-HLM ntu.

Sources:

http://www.nordicrotors.com/SE-HFX/4369#0