Accident Enstrom F-28A SE-HHM, Saturday 19 May 1984
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 May 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A
Owner/operator:B. Svensson
Registration: SE-HHM
MSN: 117
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sjömarken, Boras Municipality, Västra Götaland -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
SE-HHM: Enstrom F-28A (c/no: 117) Made in 1974
Early 1973: Imported for use as spare parts.
1977-03-09 Registered to Carman Industrial Products A/B, Motala
1977-09-07 CA Carman Wood A/B, Motala
1980-06-03 A/B Hillerstorps Mechanical Workshop, Hillerstorp
1981-07-06 B Svensson, Heather
1984-05-19 Accident at Sjömarken, Boras Municipality, Västra Götaland (at approximate Coordinates: 57°43′N 12°50′E)
1984-07-26 Registration cancelled as Destroyed. Sold to Finland, Registered as OH-HMM, but not used, stored in Norrtälje, broken up for parts
Crashed; sold as OH-HMN.

Sources:

1. http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/enstrom.php
2. http://www.nordicrotors.com/register/HH/1
3. http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=15894&sid=0f47e784d84a264ee27fe95045482ce4