Incident Tecnam P92 JS Echo PH-TES, Sunday 5 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 May 2013
Time:14:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 JS Echo
Owner/operator:Angel Air Training VoF
Registration: PH-TES
MSN: 031
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near the Munnekeweg, Grootegast, Groningen prv -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Drachten Airfield (EHDR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92-JS Echo made a forced landing in a pasture along the Munnekeweg, Grootegast, after the engine failed.

Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.rtvnoord.nl/ipad/index.asp?p=120633
https://www.noordernieuws.nl/2013/05/sportvliegtuigje-maakt-noodlanding-in-weiland/