Accident Mil Mi , Sunday 18 December 2005
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 December 2005
Time:
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Force Aérienne Tchadienne (Chadian Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Adré -   Chad
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a collision with electric wires during the fighting in the Battle of Adré.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_of_Adr%C3%A9