Gear-up landing Incident North American Navion A N8815H, Monday 20 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 May 2013
Time:15:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Navion A
Owner/operator:Private (co-owned)
Registration: N8815H
MSN: NAV-4-815
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Grand Prairie Municipal Airport - KGPM, Grand Prairie, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KGPM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a North American Navion, N8815H, experienced a gear-up landing at Grand Prairie Municipal Airport - KGPM, Grand Prairie, Texas, sustaining minor damage. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://grandprairiereporter.com/blog1/2013/05/pilot_unhurt_in_crash_landing.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-MAY-13,GRAND%20PRAIRIE,N8815H]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8815H.html