Incident RotorWay A600 Talon OY-HNU, Thursday 6 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 June 2013
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic A600 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RotorWay A600 Talon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HNU
MSN: 8072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dokkedal -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dokkedal
Destination airport:Dokkedal
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rotorblade contact the ground. The helicopter suffered a dynamic rollover on the beach.

Sources:

http://havarikommissionen.dk/~/media/Files/Havarikommissionen/Havarirapporter/Luftfart%202013/HCLJ510_2013_218%20Redegoerelse%2006_06_2013.ashx