Accident Piper PA-31-310 Navajo F-BSTG, Wednesday 12 May 1976 " /> " /> " />
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 May 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Owner/operator:CM-CIC Lease SA
Registration: F-BSTG
MSN: 31-686
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pontoise (Val-d'Oise) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 12 May 1976 when crashed near Pontoise (Val-d'Oise) France. No further details. Registration F-BSTG cancelled 13 October 1976 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. Air-Britain: Colin M. Smith, Piper Aircraft
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=170EA83809DCB3D387B1B8EFD79F26A5
3. http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=F-BSTG
4. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-BSTG.html