Accident Cessna P206A Super Skylane PH-SEB, Monday 4 May 1992
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 May 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206A Super Skylane
Owner/operator:Bob Fleumer Aerial Photography BV
Registration: PH-SEB
MSN: P206-0173
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Lelystad Airport, Flevoland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Destination airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overturned during a forced landing following a loss of engine power after takeoff from Lelystad (EHLE).

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MS.htm
PZC 5 May 1992

Images:

Lelystad 19 July 1992