Accident North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco 630, Sunday 23 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 June 2013
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 630
MSN: 305A-38
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off coast of Palawan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Puerto Princesa City in Palawan
Destination airport:Puerto Princesa City in Palawan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Bronco plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The two pilots are missing and are presumed to have died.

Sources:

http://www.philstar.com:8080/nation/2013/06/24/957639/search-launched-missing-paf-plane-pilots