Hard landing Incident Tecnam P2002-JF F-GUMB, Saturday 15 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GUMB
MSN: 055
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Montauban Airfield - LFDB -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFDB
Destination airport:LFDB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing at Montauban Airfield - LFDB. The front and the main landing gear sustained damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.25.pdf