Incident Mooney M20E N1291X, Saturday 29 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 June 2013
Time:10:00+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1291X
MSN: 164
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Richard Lloyd Jones Jr Airport (KRVS), Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KRVS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Mooney, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Richard Lloyd Jones Jr Airport (KRVS), Tulsa, Oklahoma.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kjrh.com/dpp/news/local_news/pilot-passenger-unharmed-in-single-engine-plane-crash-at-jones-riverside-airport_
http://publicradiotulsa.org/post/plane-makes-emergency-landing-tulsa
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-JUN-13,TULSA,N1291X]

https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N1291X