Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-25607, Sunday 14 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 July 2013
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Gazpromavia
Registration: RA-25607
MSN: 99150610
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 17
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Igol-Null deposit, Tomsk region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:UNOG
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landed shortly after takeoff. Rolled over on his side. 4 people heavily wounded.

Sources:

http://70.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=18959
https://lenta.ru/news/2013/07/14/landing/
http://70.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=18961 (photos)
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/mi-8-ra-25607-14-07-2013