Incident Enstrom F-28F Falcon EP-912, Monday 15 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 July 2013
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28F Falcon
Owner/operator:Ejército del Perú
Registration: EP-912
MSN: 828
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Antonio -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Moquegua Air Base (SPEQ)
Destination airport:Moquegua Air Base (SPEQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An peruvian military helicopter Enstrom F-28F made emergency landing today.
The aircraft performed instructional practices when presented drawbacks. Its two occupants were uninjured.

Sources:

https://peru21.pe/lima/moquegua-helicoptero-ejercito-realizo-aterrizaje-emergencia-115662

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 February 2014 EP-912 Ejército del Perú 0 Echarate, Cusco w/o