Accident Aero L-39C Albatros , Wednesday 17 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 July 2013
Time:c. 20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39C Albatros
Owner/operator:Kazakhstan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Akhtobe -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Student pilot and instructor were killed when the plane finished its training flight and crashed into hangar.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/zahranicni/evropa/308082-v-kazachstanu-zahynuli-dva-lide-pri-nehode-l-39-ceske-vyroby.html
http://bap.prokuror.kz/rus/novosti/press-releasy/po-faktu-krusheniya-samoleta-v-aktyubinskoy-oblasti-vozbuzhdeno-ugolovnoe-delo