Accident Aero Bravo 700 PU-GUE, Saturday 20 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-GUE
MSN: 018
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Teófilo Otoni, MG -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The preliminary reports indicate an attempted emergency landing on a football field. Witnesses said the aircraft crashed into transmission lines.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/mg/vales-mg/noticia/2013/07/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-campo-de-futebol-em-teofilo-otoni.html
http://g1.globo.com/mg/vales-mg/mgintertv-2edicao/videos/t/edicoes/v/ultraleve-cai-em-teofilo-otoni/2705671/
http://g1.globo.com/mg/vales-mg/mgintertv-2edicao/videos/t/edicoes/v/piloto-de-aviao-morre-apos-aeronave-bater-em-fiacao-eletrica/2705663/