Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N2029P, Wednesday 24 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 July 2013
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Reg. Turnpoints LLC
Registration: N2029P
MSN: E-1346
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kirk Field Airport (KPGR), Paragould, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPGR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft. A Beech A36 Bonanza, experienced a gear-up landing at Kirk Field Airport (KPGR), Paragould, Arkansas. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://events.kait8.com/GreeneCounty/news/news/234063-small-plane-accident-paragould-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-JUL-13,PARAGOULD,N2029P]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2029P

https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N2029P