Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet MM52-2930, Wednesday 16 March 1955
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM52-2930
MSN: 3050-1849B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:località Paradiso, Brindisi -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Brindisi
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure during approach with emergency landing in safe zone. Pilot M.llo Sonni Silverio unhurt. 51 AB 20°Gr.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
unknown (narrative, location, phase)
My sources