Incident Airbus A319-112 9A-CTH, Tuesday 13 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 August 2013
Time:11:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Croatia Airlines
Registration: 9A-CTH
MSN: 833
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 112
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Zagreb - Pleso ZAG/LDZA -   Croatia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:PUY
Destination airport:FRA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew of a Croatia Airlines A-319 after take-off from Pula on flight to Frankfurt received a warning - hydraulic system failure. The flight than diverted to Zagreb and landed safely on 11:40 UTC

Sources:

RTL television Croatia

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 January 2018 9A-CTH Croatia airlines 0 Austria min
Bird strike

Images: