Accident Convair F-106B Delta Dart 57-2533, Friday 12 December 1986
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 December 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F106 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-106B Delta Dart
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 57-2533
MSN: 8-27-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off after major damage. Later on display on a pedestal at Kelly AFB, TX. Noted Oct 14, 2004 preserved at Lackland AFB, TX.

Sources:

- JF Baugher