Accident Hoffmann H-36 Dimona D-K..., Friday 16 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 August 2013
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H-36 Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-K...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Güttin Airfield (GTI/EDCG) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Güttin Airfield (GTI/EDCG)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After liftoff the touring motor glider started a decent and touched down again of the runway so that the propeller got ground contact. Thereafter the aircraft drifted left and flipped over. The female pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/108747/2537076/pol-nb-flugunfall-eines-motorseglers-mit-einer-leichtverletzten-person-lk-v-r/rss
BFU 3X106-13